Privacy Policy

Who are we ?

Our website address is: https://www.modal-one.com

Legal Notice

DEFINITIONS

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 et seq. of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
Benefits and Services: https://www.modal-one.com makes available to Customers:

Content: All the elements that make up the information on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by https://www.modal-one.com for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

1. PRESENTATION OF THE WEBSITE.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are informed https://www.modal-one.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : sas Mauna Consulting Share capital of € 5,000 - 11 rue beranger 91120 Palaiseau, France
Publication manager : Mauna Consulting – fanny@mcledger.io
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Mauna Consulting – fanny@mcledger.io
Host : OVH
Data protection officer : fanny@mcledger.io

These GDPR legal notices are taken from the free generator offered by Orson.io

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site https://www.modal-one.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https: // www. modal-one.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by https://www.modal-one.com , who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://www.modal-one.com is updated regularly by https://www.modal-one.com responsible. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED.

The purpose of the https://www.modal-one.com website is to provide information about the all of the company's activities. https://www.mcledger.io strives to provide on the site https://www.modal-one.com information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.modal-one.com are given as an indication , and are subject to change. In addition, the information appearing on the site https://www.modal-one.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser. The site https://www.modal-one.com is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Protection Regulation of Data (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

https://www.modal-one.com and the host cannot be held responsible for any malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENT.

https://www.modal-one.com owns the intellectual property rights and owns the rights to 'use on all elements accessible on the website, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: https://www.modal-one.com .

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

https://www.modal-one.com acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.modal-one.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content that 'he publishes.

https://www.modal-one.com cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's material, when accessing the website https://www.modal-one.com , and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.modal-one.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such by example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https: // www. modal-one.com . Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.modal-one.com reserves the right to delete, without prior notice , any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, https://www.modal-one.com also reserves the right to put in causes the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 PERSONS RESPONSIBLE FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

For Personal Data collected in the context of creating the User's personal account and browsing the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: mauna consulting. https://www.modal-one.com is represented by Mr Maurel, his legal representative

As responsible for processing the data it collects, https://www.modal-one.com Undertakes to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is up to the Customer in particular to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality. Whenever https://www.modal-one.com processes Personal Data, https://www.modal-one.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https://www.modal-one.com processes them .

7.2 PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

https://www.ecopms.fr may process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking ...): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.modal-one.com : email address
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

https://www.modal-one.com does not market your personal data which is therefore only used by necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION AND OBJECTION

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https://www.modal-one.com have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of User data right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
  • right to object to the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom https: //www.modal-one. com must communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they will have previously designated

As soon as https://www.modal-one.com becomes aware of the death of a User and lack of instructions on his part, https://www.modal-one.com undertakes to destroy their data, unless their retention is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.modal-one.com uses their Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their treatment, the User can contact https: //www.modal-one. com in writing to the following address: mauna consulting - DPO, maurel
rue béranger 91120 palaiseau.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https: //www.modal-one. com corrects, updates or deletes, by identifying themselves precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.modal-one.com < / a> by law, in particular with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.modal-one.com can file a complaint with the authorities control, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 NON-COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

https://www.modal-one.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://www.modal-one.com remains free to choose its subcontractors technical and commercial on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

https://www.modal-one.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve Information security and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of https: // www .modal-one.com , the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. Furthermore https://www.modal-one.com does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://www.modal-one.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://www.modal-one.com are primarily our customer service agents.

8. INCIDENT NOTIFICATION

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.modal-one.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of https://www.modal-one.com and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site https://www.modal-one.com .

SECURITY

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https: //www.modal-one. com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.modal-one.com takes all reasonable measures aimed at protecting them against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. INTERNET “COOKIES” HYPERTEXT LINKS (“TAGS”)

The site https://www.modal-one.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from https : //www.modal-one.com . However, https://www.modal-one.com does not have the ability to verify the content sites visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact. Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. « COOKIES »

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User's terminal under any circumstances.

https://www.modal-one.com is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows https://www.modal-one.com to improve the content of the Site, of the User's navigation.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https://www.modal-one.com < / a> informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his browser software are not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https: // www .modal-one.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, https: //www.modal- one.com declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://www.modal-one.com , resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for < a href = "https://www.modal-one.com" title = "https://www.modal-one.com" target = "_self"> https://www.modal-one.com to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify their preferences in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes in terms of Cookies. https://www.modal-one.com may also call on the services of external providers for the '' help collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site of https://www.modal-one.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Site Internet or the mobile application of https: // www .modal-one.com , Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.modal-one.com . At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent to https://www.modal-one.com sets this type of cookies.

ARTICLE 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https://www.modal-one.com < / a> may occasionally use Internet beacons (also known as "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist partner web analyzes that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on its various pages.  

This technology allows https: //www.modal-one.com to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well that the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other Internet sites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https://www.modal-one.com , and provide other services relating to the use thereof and the Internet.

10. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://www.modal-one.com is submitted to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of

DEFINITIONS

Client: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
Services and Services: https://www.modal-one.com makes available to Customers:

Content: All the elements that make up the information on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by https://www.modal-one.com for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

1. PRESENTATION OF THE WEBSITE.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are informed https://www.modal-one.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : sas mauna consulting Share capital of 5000 € - rue bérangére 91120 palaiseau
Publication manager : mauna consulting - massilva@mcledger.io
The publication manager is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster : massilva - massilva@mcledger.io
Host : online - 8 RUE DE LA VILLE L EVEQUE 75008 PARIS 0184130000
Data protection officer : lazri - massilva@mcledger.io

These GDPR legal notices are taken from the free generator offered by Orson.io

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site https://www.modal-one.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https: // www. modal-one.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by https://www.modal-one.com , who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://www.modal-one.com is updated regularly by https://www.modal-one.com responsible. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED.

The purpose of the https://www.modal-one.com website is to provide information about the all of the company's activities. https://www.modal-one.com strives to provide on the site https://www.modal-one.com information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.modal-one.com are given as an indication , and are subject to change. In addition, the information appearing on the site https://www.modal-one.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser. The site https://www.modal-one.com is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Protection Regulation of Data (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

https://www.modal-one.com and the host cannot be held responsible for any malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENT.

https://www.modal-one.com owns the intellectual property rights and owns the rights to 'use on all elements accessible on the website, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: https://www.modal-one.com .

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

https://www.modal-one.com acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.modal-one.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content that 'he publishes.

https://www.modal-one.com cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's material, when accessing the website https://www.modal-one.com , and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.modal-one.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such by example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https: // www. modal-one.com . Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.modal-one.com reserves the right to delete, without prior notice , any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, https://www.modal-one.com also reserves the right to put in causes the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 PERSONS RESPONSIBLE FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

For Personal Data collected in the context of creating the User's personal account and browsing the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: mauna consulting. https://www.modal-one.com is represented by Mr Maurel, his legal representative

As responsible for processing the data it collects, https://www.modal-one.com Undertakes to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is up to the Customer in particular to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality. Whenever https://www.modal-one.com processes Personal Data, https://www.modal-one.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https://www.modal-one.com processes them .

7.2 PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

https://www.modal-one.com may process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking ...): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.modal-one.com : email address
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

https://www.modal-one.com does not market your personal data which is therefore only used by necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION AND OBJECTION

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https://www.modal-one.com have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of User data right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
  • right to object to the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom https://www.mcledger.io must communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they will have previously designated

As soon as https://www.modal-one.com becomes aware of the death of a User and lack of instructions on his part, https://www.modal-one.com undertakes to destroy their data, unless their retention is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.modal-one.com uses their Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their treatment, the User can contact https: //www.modal-one. com in writing to the following address: mauna consulting - DPO, lazri
rue béranger 91120 Palaiseau, France

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https: //www.modal-one. com corrects, updates or deletes, by identifying themselves precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.modal-one.com < / a> by law, in particular with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.modal-one.com can file a complaint with the authorities control, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 NON-COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

https://www.modal-one.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://www.modal-one.com remains free to choose its subcontractors technical and commercial on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

https://www.modal-one.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve Information security and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of https: // www .modal-one.com , the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. Furthermore https://www.modal-one.com does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://www.modal-one.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://www.modal-one.com are primarily our customer service agents.

8. INCIDENT NOTIFICATION

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.modal-one.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of https://www.modal-one.com and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site https://www.modal-one.com .

SECURITY

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https: //www.modal-one. com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.modal-one.com takes all reasonable measures aimed at protecting them against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. INTERNET “COOKIES” HYPERTEXT LINKS (“TAGS”)

The site https://www.modal-one.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from https : //www.modal-one.com . However, https://www.modal-one.com does not have the ability to verify the content sites visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact. Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. « COOKIES »

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User's terminal under any circumstances.

https://www.modal-one.com < / a> is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows https: //www.modal- one.com to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https://www.modal-one.com < / a> informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his browser software are not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https: // www .modal-one.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, https: //www.modal- one.com declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://www.modal-one.com , resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for < a href = "https://www.modal-one.com" title = "https://www.modal-one.com" target = "_self"> https://www.modal-one.com to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify their preferences in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes in terms of Cookies. https://www.modal-one.com < / a> may also call on the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site of https://www.modal-one.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Site Internet or the mobile application of https: // www .modal-one.com , Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.modal-one.com . At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent to https://www.modal-one.com sets this type of cookies.

ARTICLE 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https://www.modal-one.com < / a> may occasionally use Internet beacons (also known as "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist partner web analyzes that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on its various pages.  

This technology allows https: //www.modal-one.com to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well that the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other Internet sites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https://www.modal-one.com , and provide other services relating to the use thereof and the Internet.

10. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https: //www.modal-one.com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Evry.